Contact Us - Staff Contact Information

ÉCOLE QAYQAYT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STAFF CONTACT INFORMATION

604-517-6050 Main Phone Line

604-517-6051 Fax Line

Principal: Ms. Karen Catherwood  Email

Vice Principal: Mrs. Nadia Young Email

Secretaries: Mrs. Jackie Rose-Madill and Mrs. Tanya Macera  Email / Email

TEACHING STAFF

Division 1 – Grade 5 – Mr. William SHAW   Email

Division 2 – Grade 5 – Mrs. Amy BOTHWELL  Email

Division 3 – Grade 5 EFI – Mme. Nathalie Domeck Email

Division 4 – Grade 4 – Mr. Randy Bamford Email

Division 5 – Grade 4 – Mr. SPECKMAN   Email

Division 6 – Grade 4 EFI – Mme. Florence Pistor Email

Division 7 – Grade 3/4  – Ms. Cathy Gayle Email  (Mon-W, Fri)

Division 7 – Grade 3/4 – Ms. Victoria Johnston Email  (Thurs)

Division 8 – Grade 3 – Mrs. Lorelei AIUMU Email

Division 9 – Grade 3 – Mrs. Melissa HAFFNER   Email

Division 10 – Grade 2/3 Mrs. Dia BINPAL   Email

Division 11 – Grade 2/3 EFI – Mme. SEWRUTTUN Email

Division 12 – Grade 2 EFI – Mme. Danielle TORTOLANO  Email   (Mon-Wed)

Division 12 – Grade 2 EFI – Mme. Meghan Lamont  Email   (Thurs-Fri)

Division 13 – Grade 2 – Mrs. Mimi Camillo   Email

Division 14 – Grade 2 – Mrs.Che Mcgowan  Email

Division 15 – Grade 2 – Mrs. Kristi Yasui-Chan Email

Division 16 – Grade 1 – Ms. Sureet RAI   Email

Division 17 – Grade 1 – Mrs. Mandy YEE   Email

Division 18 – Grade 1 – Mrs. Chelsea Polukoshko Email (Mon-Wed, Fri)

Division 18 – Grade 1 – Ms. Sharon Lacey  Email  (Thurs)

Division 19 – Grade 1 – Mrs. Rosa Celis  Email

Division 20 – Grade 1 EFI – Mme. Cecile Style  Email

Division 21 – Grade K – Mrs. Laura BAJIC   Email

Division 21 – Grade K – Ms. Victoria Johnston  Email

Division 22 – Grade K – Ms. Margot Menes  Email  (Mon-Thurs)

Division 22 – Grade K – Mr. Riley Hauptman  Email  (Fri)

Division 23 – Grade K – Ms. Jadranka SARUNIC (LULIC)  Email  (Mon-Wed, Fri)

Division 23 – Grade K – Mr. Riley Hauptman  Email  (Thurs)

Division 24 – Grade K – Ms. Brooke  Kellett  Email

Division 25 – Grade K EFI – Mme. Danielle SENYK  Email

Music – Mrs. Martha LEIGH   Email

Library – Ms. Sheryl LEE   Email

Resource Teachers

Tamara MAXIM  Email

Mrs. Erin Bannister   Email

Mrs. Belinda Scott  Email

Mrs. Shallene Gill  Email

Counselor Mr. Scott Macleay  Email

Child Care Worker  Caitlan Petruk  Email

Support Staff

Noon hour supervisor – Ms. Merril Hall  Email

Noon hour supervisor – Ms. Cindy Kaila  Email

Noon hour supervisor/crossing guard – Mr. Harold Shannon    Email

Custodians

Mr. Mario Duerme  Email

Mr. Kent Smith  Email

Special Education Assistants

Mrs. Harshpreet Sidhu

Ms. Monica Davis

Mr. Sean Rasmussen

Mrs. Rachael Riding

Mrs. Amandeep Bath

Mrs. Erika Genesius

Mrs. Julia McCarron

Mrs. Ludmila Gregorian

Mrs. Leah Lalonde

Mrs. Neekou Niktaha

Mme. Francois Orr

Ms. Laura Poole

Mrs. Wendy Sikora

Mrs. Lisa Woo

Mrs. Manjinder Kurl

Ms. Rebecca McNeney-Coleman

Mrs. Angelica Oakley

Ms. Priya Prasad

Speech and Language – Mrs. Dawn Sasges    Email

First Nations Cultural Worker – Mrs. Danielle Smith  Email