Contact Us - Staff Contact Information

ÉCOLE QAYQAYT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STAFF CONTACT INFORMATION

604-517-6050 Main Phone Line

604-517-6051 Fax Line

Principal: Ms. Karen Catherwood  Email

Vice Principal: Mrs. Ardyth Moorcroft Email

Secretaries: Mrs. Jackie Rose-Madill and Mrs. Tanya Macera  Email / Email

TEACHING STAFF

Division 1 – Grade 4/5 – Mr. William SHAW   Email

Division 2 – Grade 4/5 EFI – Mme. Audrey ROY  Email

Division 3 – Grade 4/5 – Mrs. Amy BOTHWELL  Email

Division 4 – Grade 4/5 – Mr. Raymond JANG   Email

Division 5 – Grade 4/5 – Mr. SPECKMAN   Email

Division 6 – Grade 3/4 – Ms. Cathy GAYLE   Email

Division 7 – Grade 3/4 EFI – Mme. Florence PISTOR   Email

Division 8 – Grade 3 – Mrs. Lorelei AIUMU Email

Division 9 – Grade 3 – Mrs. Melissa HAFFNER   Email

Division 10 – Grade 2/3 Mrs. Dia BINPAL   Email

Division 11 – Grade 2/3 EFI – Mme. SEWRUTTUN Email

Division 12 – Grade 2 – Mrs. Che-Yin MCGOWAN   Email

Division 13 – Grade 2 – Mrs.Kathy BAUGH  Email

Division 14 – Grade 2 EFI – Mme Danielle TORTOLANO  Email

Division 15 – Grade 1/2 – Mrs. Chelsea POLUKOSHKO Email  and  Ms. Sarah BIEBLY   Email

Division 16 – Grade 1 – Ms. Sureet RAI   Email

Division 17 – Grade 1 – Mrs. Mandy YEE   Email  and Ms. Sarah BIEBLY  Email

Division 18 – Grade 1 – Mrs. Kristy YASUI-CHAN   Email

Division 19 – Grade 1 EFI – Mme. Viktoriya OSTANKOVA  Email

Division 20 – Grade K – Ms. MENES   Email

Division 21 – Grade K – Mrs. Laura BAJIC   Email  and Ms. Sarah BIEBLY Email 

Division 22 – Grade K – Mrs. Mimi CAMILLO Email

Division 23 – Grade K – Mme. Jadranka SARUNIC (LULIC)  Email

and Ms. Rhonda JESCHE  Email

Division 24 – Grade K EFI – Mme. Danielle SENYK  Email

Mr. Daniel WILLOWS

Tamara MAXIM

Erica GILSON

Delanie DAVIDSON

Music – Mrs. Martha LEIGH   Email

Library – Ms. Sheryl LEE   Email

Resource Teachers

Mrs. Erin Bannister   Email

Mrs. Shallene Gill  Email

Counselor  Ms. Janice Lau   Email

Child Care Worker  Jaime Arthurs  Email

Support Staff

Noon hour supervisor – Ms. Merril Hall  Email

Noon hour supervisor/crossing guard – Ms. Cindy Kaila  Email

Noon hour supervisor/crossing guard – Mr. Harold Shannon    Email

Custodian – Mr. Kent Smith  Email

Special Education Assistants

Ms. Ashley Engleson   Email

Ms. Shelby Goddard   Email

Mrs. Ludmil Gregorian   Email

Mrs. Leah Lalonde   Email

Mrs. Neekou Niktaha   Email

Mme. Francois Orr   Email

Ms. Laura Poole  Email

Mrs. Wendy Sikora   Email

Mrs. Lisa Woo   Email

Mrs. Manjinder Kurl  Email

Ms. Rebecca McNeney-Coleman  Email

Mrs. Angelica Oakley  Email

Ms. Priya Prasad  Email

Speech and Language – Mrs. Dawn Sasges    Email

First Nations Cultural Worker – Mrs. Danielle Smith  Email